Academic & Pastoral Staff

Fr Simon Everson, BA Leeds Collegiate, Cert. Theology (Oxon)
Headmaster, Chaplain, Religious Studies

Mrs Janet Watts, BEd (Hons)
Deputy Head (Academic)

Mrs Annaliese Ashton, BA (Hons)
English Teacher, Year 8 Form Taker

Mrs Helen Bedwell, BSc (Hons), Adv Dip Maths
Maths 

Mrs Jane Berry, BA (Oxon), PGCE, MA, ALCM
Head of Enrichment, Head of History, Head of PSHE, Year 7 Form Taker

Mr Peter Brady, BEd (Hons)
Head of Exams and Assessment

Miss Emily Bramwell, PGCE (Maternity Cover)
Year 3 Form Taker, Games

Miss Olivia Conroy, BA (Hons), PGCE with Humanities
KS2 Teacher, Year 4 Form Taker, Games

Mrs Alex Crowhurst-Jones, BEd (Hons)
English, KS2 English Coordinator, Teaching and Learning Coordinator, Year 6 Form Taker, Games

Miss Hannah Dawson, BA (Hons), PGCE (Maths Specialism)
Maths, Year 6 Form Taker

Miss Harriet Dunn, BEd (Hons), QTS
Year 5 Form Taker, Games

Miss Jessica Ellison, BSc (Hons), PGCE
PE and Games, Boarding Assistant

Mr Christopher English, BEd (Hons)
Pastoral Lead, Year 5 Form Taker, Games

Mr Alasdair Forbes, BA (Hons), PGCE
KS2/3 Teacher, Year 7 Form Taker, Games

Mr Simon Gough, BAE (Hons), QTS
PE and Games, Sports Performance Coordinator, Assistant House Parent, Graduate Assistant

Mr Graham Harrington, BEd (Hons)
KS2 Teacher

Mr Kevin Hession, BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Drama, Assistant House Parent

Mrs Amy Jago, BA (Hons), PGCE
Pastoral Lead, Religious Studies, Year 7 Form Taker

Mr Henri Kennard, BEd (Hons)
Head of Year 6, Head of French, Year 6 Form Taker

Miss Philippa Kerby, MEd (Cantab), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Lower School, Head of Year 3, Year 3 Form Taker, Games

Miss Shinarah Le Blancq, BA (Hons), QTS
Head of PE

Mr Justin Lynam, BEd (Hons)
Head of Latin, Games

Mrs Jo Maw, BEd (Hons)
Head of Art

Mrs Emma McDevitt, BEd (Hons)
Head of Year 7, KS2 Maths Coordinator, Geography, Year 7 Form Taker, Games

Miss Finola Middleton, BEd (Hons)
Head of Year 4, Year 4 Form Taker

Miss Eleanor Mitchell, BA (Hons), PGCE
Games and PE, Boarding Assistant

Miss Georgina Mitchell, BA (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Cover)
Year 4 Form Taker, Games, Assistant House Parent

Mr Peter Napthine, BSc (Hons), Med, PGCE
Head of IT and Computing

Mr Jeremy Ottley, BA (Hons), HND
Head of Outdoor Adventure, Leadership and Activities, KS2 Teacher, Games

Mrs Emma Passmore, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 8, French, Year 8 Form Taker

Miss Selina Pointing, BEd
Year 3 Form Taker, Games

Mrs Wendy Prior, BSc (Hons), GTP
Year 5 Form Taker

Mr Adam Ralph, BA (Hons), MA
Head of English, Year 8 Form Taker, Games

Mrs Dianne Rawlings, BA (Hons), MA
Librarian, Head of Scholars

Miss Elizabeth Redmond, BPhil., MA
Head of Religious Studies, Year 6 Form Taker, Head of Junior Boarding

Mr Marcus Reeves, BA (Hons), MA
Director of Music

Mrs Katherine Rockhill, DipRCM (perf), DipRCM (teach), PGDipRCM
Assistant Director of Music

Mrs Victoria Rogerson, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science, Head of Houses

Mr Barry Ruse BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Maths, Games

Mrs Sally Russell BSc (Hons) (Maternity Leave)
Year 4 Form Taker, Games

Miss Camilla Seth-Smith, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 3 Form Taker

Mrs Abigail Simpkins, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Maths

Miss Felicity Smith BSc, PGCE
Head of Girls' Games, PE Teacher, Assistant House Parent

Mrs Imogen Smith-Edmunds, HND Fine Art and Graphic Design
Art Teacher and Technician

Mrs Lisa Stone, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 8 Form Taker, English

Mrs Victoria Taylor, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Year 4 Form Taker, Games

Mr Simon Tween, BSc (Hons)
Head of Design & Technology

Mr Christopher Warde, BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Science, Games

Mrs Abigail Watkins, BA (Hons), QTS (Maternity Leave)
Acting Head of Year 3, Year 3 Form Taker

Mr Robert Watson, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 5, Year 5 Form Taker, Games

Mrs Elizabeth Weager, BA (Hons), PGCE
Music, French, EAL Coordinator

Mr Stuart Whithear, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Geography, House Parent

Mrs Tonya Whithear, BA
House Parent

Mr Alan Wright, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Director of Sport, Head of Co-Curricular Activity, Games