Fr Simon Everson, BA Leeds Collegiate, Cert. Theology (Oxon)
Headmaster, Chaplain, Religious Studies
Mrs Janet Watts, BEd (Hons)
Deputy Head (Academic)
Mr Benjamin Wood, BA (Hons) Business Management, MA, PGCE
Deputy Head (Organisation & Pastoral Oversight), Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Hannah Allen, BA (Hons), PGCE (Maths Specialism) (Maternity Leave)
KS2 Teacher, KS2 Maths Coordinator
Mr Nicholas Allen
KS2 Teacher, Year 6 Form Taker
Mrs Jane Berry, BA (Oxon), PGCE, MA, ALCM
Head of History, Head of PSHE/RSE, Head of Enrichment, Year 7 Form Taker
Miss Samantha Bodsworth (Maternity Cover)
Maths
Mr Peter Brady, BEd (Hons)
Head of Exams and Assessment, Science
Miss Emily Bramwell, BSc (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Year 4 Form Taker, Games
Miss Olivia Conroy, BA (Hons), PGCE with Humanities
KS2 Teacher, Year 5 Form Taker, Games
Mrs Fiona Cunliffe, BA (Combined Hons), PGCE
French, Year 7 Form Taker
Mrs Louise Dean, BA (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Cover)
Year 4 Form Taker, Games
Mrs Eleanor Dighton, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of PE, PE and Games, Year 8 Form Taker
Miss Harriet Dunn, BEd (Hons), QTS
Head of Year 5, Year 5 Form Taker, KS2 RS Coordinator, Games
Miss Jessica Ellison, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Year 7 Form Taker, PE and Games, Boarding Assistant
Mr Christopher English, BEd (Hons)
Pastoral Lead, Year 5 Form Taker, Games
Mr Alasdair Forbes, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 8, KS2/KS3 Teacher, Games
Mr Simon Gough, BEd (Hons), QTS
Graduate and GAP Coordinator, Head of Boys' Games, Assistant House Parent
Mrs Selina Harper, BEd (Hons) (Maternity Leave)
Year 4 Form Taker, Games
Mr Graham Harrington, BEd (Hons)
KS2 Teacher, Year 3 Form Taker
Mr Kevin Hession, BA (Hons)
Head of Drama, Assistant House Parent
Mr Thomas Hine, (BA Hons), PGCE
Head of English, Year 8 Form Taker, Assistant House Parent
Mrs Amy Jago, BA (Hons), PGCE
Pastoral Lead, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Religious Studies, Year 8 Form Taker
Mr Henri Kennard, BEd (Hons)
Head of Year 6, Head of French
Miss Philippa Kerby, MEd (Cantab), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Lower School, Head of Year 4, Year 4 Form Taker, KS2 English Coordinator, Games
Miss Shinarah Le Blancq, BA (Hons), QTS
Director of Sport, PE
Miss Annaliese Lochwood, BA (Hons), PGCE
English Teacher
Mrs Jo Maw, BEd (Hons)
Head of Art
Miss Finola Middleton, BEd (Hons), MA
Year 7 Form Taker
Mr Peter Napthine, BSc (Hons), Med, PGCE
Head of IT and Computing, Year 6 Form Taker
Miss Amy Norgrove, BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd(Cantab)
Head of Spanish, Year 6 Form Taker, Assistant House Parent
Mr Jeremy Ottley, BA (Hons), HND
Head of Outdoor Adventure, Leadership and Activities, KS2 Teacher, Games
Mrs Wendy Prior, BSc (Hons), GTP
Year 8 Form Taker
Mrs Dianne Rawlings, BA (Hons), MA
Librarian, Head of Scholars
Miss Elizabeth Redmond, BPhil., MA
Head of Religious Studies, Head of Junior Boarding
Mr Marcus Reeves, BA (Hons), MA
Director of Music
Mrs Emma Reeves, BA (Hons), PGCE
KS2 Teacher, Year 5 Form Taker
Mr Paul Rist, PGCE
Head of Design & Technology (DT)
Mrs Katherine Rockhill, DipRCM (perf), DipRCM (teach), PGDipRCM
Assistant Director of Music
Mrs Victoria Rogerson, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science, Head of Houses
Mrs Hannah Ross, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 3 Form Taker, Games
Mr Barry Ruse BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Maths, Games
Mrs Sally Russell BSc (Hons)
Year 3 Form Taker, Games
Mr Matthew Sheridan, BSc, QTS (Maternity Cover)
Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mrs Abigail Simpkins, BSc (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Maths, Year 8 Form Taker
Miss Felicity Smith BSc, PGCE
Head of Girls' Games, Assistant House Parent
Mrs Lisa Stone, BA (Hons), PGCE
English, Year 6 Form Taker
Mr Rupert Tapper. BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Latin
Mrs Victoria Taylor, BSc (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Year 4 Form Taker, Games
Mrs Abigail Watkins, BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Year 3, Year 3 Form Taker, Forest School Lead
Mr Robert Watson, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Science Teacher, Head of Year 7, Games
Mrs Elizabeth Weager, BA (Hons), PGCE
Music, French, EAL Coordinator, Pre-Prep Music Coordinator
Mr Stuart Whithear, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Head of Geography, House Parent
Mrs Tonya Whithear, BA
House Parent
Assistant House Parents
Miss Imogen Edwards
Ms Anna Fowles
Mrs Julie Helsdown
Mrs Nicola Mullahy
Mrs Julia Redwood-Rowe
Mrs Michelle Wilfort